On April 17, 2022 at approximately 1:30 a.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police initiated a traffic stop near the intersection of N. Waterford Ave. and Rt. 441. The driver was identified as Bryanna HARVEY and she was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. HARVEY was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
N WATERFORD AVE / RT 441 MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Created Apr 30th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department.