(1) Count Felony Stalking
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jerry Lee Hardy is currently out on $10,000 bail (posted) due to a recent criminal charge of Stalking. Mr. Hardy was previously charged with Harassment for incidents relating to a family that he was found to be harassing. He was then arrested for Stalking when he continued to harass the same family. On 08/12/2020, while awaiting trial on the previous Stalking charge, Mr. Hardy decided to harass the same family again thus, warranting an additional charge of Stalking, a third degree Felony.
Location
Conoy Township
PA
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal