753802D3
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 16, 2022 at approximately 3:00 a.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 3300 Block Turnpike Rd, Conoy Township, for a report of a motor vehicle accident. The driver was identified as Owen GROGAN and he was found to be under the influence of alcohol and a controlled substance. GROGAN was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3300 BLOCK TURNPIKE RD
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2022
Incident Type
DUI