753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 26, 2023 at approximately 5:00 a.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the intersection of Furnace Rd and River Rd, Marietta Borough, for a report of a disabled vehicle. Officers discovered a dark in colored Toyota Prius that had a flat tire and also what appeared to be some damage to the vehicle indicating that it was involved in a motor vehicle accident. The driver was identified as Filmon GERBREMICHAEL and he was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. GERBREMICHAEL was arrested DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FURNACE RD AND RIVER RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2023
Incident Type
DUI