753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802C DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On January 27, 2022 at approximately 0225 hours an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police observed a vehicle traveling west bound on Route 772 near the intersection of Union School Road, East Donegal Township, at a very high rate of speed. The officer located the vehicle near the intersection of Route 772 and Rock Point Road off the roadway into a field. The vehicle had lost control going around the curve and left the roadway and rolled over several times. The driver was identified as Austin FLOWERS and he was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. FLOWERS was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
ROUTE 772 AND ROCK POINT RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2022
Incident Type
DUI