183921A
183503B1.1III
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On August 30, 2025 an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police observed a suspicious vehicle that was off the side of the road on Rock Point Rd near Anderson Ferry Rd, East Donegal Township. The vehicle was unoccupied at the time. The officer discovered in the area a black duffle bag and a large plastic tote containing approximately $100.00 worth of corn. A male was then later observed walking on Rock Point Rd towards the truck and he was identified as Anthony FLETCHER. FLETCHER admitted that the truck was his and that the duffle bag and tote was his as well. FLETCHER was arrested for theft and trespassing and he is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
ROCK POINT RD AND ANDERSON FERRY RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2025
Incident Type
Theft