On March 7, 2023 at approximately 11:45 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop in the area of N. Queen St. and E. Jacob St. The driver was identified as Gary EBERSOLE and he was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. EBERSOLE was arrested for DUI and drug paraphernalia and he is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
N QUEEN ST AND E JACOB ST MAYTOWN, PA 17550
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Created Mar 14th, 2023 | Updated Apr 22nd, 2024
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department.