182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
184304A1
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On July 30, 2022 officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 300 Block Rivermoor Dr for a report of a domestic dispute. The investigation determined that Shawn DUMOND assaulted his girlfriend while she was holding their 2 month old child. DUMOND was arrested for simple assault and endangering welfare of children and he was transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment. DUMOND is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
318 RIVERMOOR DR
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other