182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On December 23, 2022 at approximately 1:42 a.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the first block of W. Market St., Marietta Borough, for a domestic dispute. Erika CRUZ did commit the act of domestic assault and was arrested. CRUZ is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
5 W MARKET ST
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other