751543B1 DRV WHILE SUSP-REVOKED
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On April 6, 2022 at approximately 9:31 a.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop in the area of 1256 River Rd, East Donegal Township, for an inspection violation. The driver was identified as Brandon CROUSER and the officer had done a driver's license check and it showed that CROUSER was DUI suspended and that it was his third offense. CROUSER was arrested for misdemeanor driving while DUI suspended and is presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
1256 RIVER RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal