(3 Counts) 3701 (a)(1)(II) - Robbery - Inflict/Threaten Bodily Injury (F1)
(18) 903 (a)(1) Criminal conspiracy
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 11/26/2023 at approximately 0013 hours, SRPD Officers responded to a Robbery in Progress call at the Rutter's convenience store at 1155 River Road in East Donegal Township. Officers were advised that a female entered the store stating she had a gun and demanded money from the clerk. The suspect fled in a black Hyundai Elantra bearing pa registration MCG-2092 owned by Michael Brown of 504 East Market Street Apt. #2, Marietta, Pa. At 0632 hours the same day, West Hempfield Township Police received a robbery at a Rutter's store at 3849 Hempland Road, West Hempfield Twp, involving the same vehicle and suspect description. At 1124 hours same day, Columbia Borough Police received a Robbery at a Turkey Hill at 301 Linden St, Columbia Borough involving the same suspect and vehicle.
Upon further investigation, SRPD Officers located the suspect vehicle behind the address of 504 East Market Street, Marietta, Borough. Michael Brown and Emily Brown were apprehended at the home and charged with 3 counts of Robbery and Criminal Conspiracy. Both suspects were taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment. Both suspects are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1155 river road
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2023
Incident Type
Robbery