( (1) count of Aggravated Assault (1) counts of Endandering the Welfare of Children
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On April 12, 2021, Officers with the Susquehanna Regional Police Department took Brandon Duane Bish into police custody due to an existing felony arrest warrant. Mr. Bish was wanted on a 2nd degree felony charge of Aggravated Assault and a 3rd degree felony charge of Endangering the Welfare of Children. It is alleged that Brandon Bish, while caring for a one month old infant child, broke the child’s femur (thighbone). Mr. Bish was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Scott Albert and was given $100,000.00 bail. Mr. Bish is presumed innocent until proven guilty. If anyone has any further information on Mr. Bish that they wish to share with law enforcement, please contact Detective Michael Kimes of the Susquehanna Regional Police Dept., kimesm@srpd27.com.
Location
26 south Porter Street
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault