753743A
753744A
753702A
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 19, 2021 at approximately 5:57 p.m. an Officer with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 1227 Donegal Springs Road, East Donegal Township, for a report of a hit and run accident. Through the investigation it was discovered that Brandon BERLINGERI, was backing out of the driveway at this location, which caused the vehicle that was traveling east on Donegal Springs Road to swerve to the right of the roadway to avoid a collision. The driver of that vehicle struck 2 mailboxes and BERLINGERI still collided with the moving vehicle causing damage to both vehicles. BERLINGERI then fled the scene of the accident but police were able to get his information and he was arrested for fleeing the scene of an accident. BERLINGERI is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1227 DONEGAL SPRINGS RD
MOUNT JOY, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal