35780-113A16 VIO CS/DRUG/DEV & COSMETIC ACT
35780-113A32 Possession of Drug paraphernalia M
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 15, 2022 at approximately 10:00 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 1210 River Rd, East Donegal Township, initially for a check on welfare. Officers did locate a Chelsea BEILER who was sleeping inside a vehicle. Through the investigation officers discovered that BEILER had a warrant through the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department. BEILER was arrested and was found in possession of heroin and cocaine and drug paraphernalia. BEILER is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1210 RIVER RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation