(18) 2706 (a)(1) Terroristic Threats(M1)
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Oct 27, 2020 at 1338 hours, SRPD received a threats call which occurred at 411 East Market Street, Trailer #5 in Marietta Borough. The victim reported that BAILEY made threats against her over several days to include threatening to kill the victim and wishing she was dead. BAILEY was charged with Terroristic threats for her actions. BAILEY is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
411 East Market Street APT 4
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal