On January 18, 2025 at approximately 10:33 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of Short St. and E. Hazel Ave, Marietta Borough. The driver was identified as Trevor ARBOGAST and he was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. ARBOGAST was arrested for DUI and for driving DUI suspended and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
SHORT ST AND E HAZEL AVE Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Created Jan 24th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Susquehanna Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Susquehanna Regional Police Department.