  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • History
    • Personnel
  • Mission, Vision, Values
  • Department Policies
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Programs
  • Services
    • Medication Disposal
    • Vacation Premises Security Check
    • FINGERPRINTING
    • Project Lifesaver
  • Bad Check Restitution Program
Resources
  • FAQ
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Summer Weather Hazards
  • FBI Internet Crime Complaint Center (IC3)
  • Personal Protection
    • Scams
      • Tax Scams
Forms
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Special Event Permit Application
  • Burn Permit Application
  • DOOR-TO-DOOR SOLICITATION APPLICATION
  • DUMPSTER/STREET STORAGE PERMIT APPLICATION
  • Letter of No Trespass
  • Animal Trap Use Form
  • FEE SCHEDULE
  • Complaint of Misconduct Form
Megan's LawOur BoroughCalendarContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Strasburg Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • X Link
Chief Nick Ferretti
strasburgpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Strasburg Borough Police Department Homepage
Strasburg Borough Police Department Logo

Strasburg Borough Police Department

Chief Nick Ferretti
strasburgpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • History
      • Personnel
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Department Policies
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Medication Disposal
      • FINGERPRINTING
      • Project Lifesaver
  • Resources
    • FAQ
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Summer Weather Hazards
    • Personal Protection
      • Scams
        • Tax Scams
  • Forms
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Burn Permit Application
    • Letter of No Trespass
    • Animal Trap Use Form
    • FEE SCHEDULE
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Borough
  • Calendar
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Strasburg Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Strasburg Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

sunoco_11-16-2015.png
11-16-2015_sunoco_robbery1.png
11-16-2015_sunoco_robbery2.png
11-16-2015_sunoco_robbery3.png
11-16-2015_sunoco_robbery4.png
11-16-2015_sunoco_robbery5.png
11-16-2015_sunoco_robbery6.png
11-16-2015_sunoco_robbery7.png
11-16-2015_sunoco_robbery8.png
11-16-2015_sunoco_robbery9.png
11-16-2015_sunoco_robbery10.png

Information Sought in Robberies, Crash

Details Map

This morning, Monday, November 16, 2015, at 04:20 hours, the Turkey Hill convenience store at 320 East Main Street, Mountville Borough, was robbed at gunpoint by two black or Hispanic males wearing dark clothing.

At 05:15 hours this morning, it is believed that the same two black or Hispanic males displaying handguns robbed a clerk at the Strasburg Sunoco, 280 North Decatur Street, Strasburg Borough, getting away with cash and cigarettes. See the attached photograph of the perpetrators of the Strasburg Sunoco robbery.

A witness described a car likely involved in the Strasburg robbery as a silver Audi with dark tinted windows and at least three occupants. Based on this description, a similar vehicle was observed by East Lampeter Township officers at the Turkey Hill store at Strasburg Pike and Lincoln Highway East (Route 462). This Audi fled from East Lampeter police and subsequently crashed on Millport Road west of Lampeter Road in West Lampeter Township. Kervin Perales, a 23-year-old male and an occupant of the car, is currently being treated for injuries sustained in the crash. Perales is a person of interest in this investigation, and is presumed innocent at this time. Two additional individuals, believed to be the black or Hispanic males involved in Monday’s robberies, fled from the scene of the crash on foot. They may have burns or be seeking treatment for their injuries.

If you have information regarding any of this morning’s incidents involving these suspects or their vehicle, please contact any of the following police departments—Strasburg Borough, West Hempfield Township, East Lampeter Township, or West Lampeter Township—by calling 1-800-957-2677.

Location

320 East Main Street
Mountville, PA

Date

Nov 16, 2015

Case Status

Current

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Nov 16th, 2015
sunoco_11-16-2015.png
Submit a Tip
Strasburg Borough PD
145 Precision Ave
Strasburg, PA 17579
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Strasburg Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Strasburg Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Strasburg Borough Police Department, click the button below.