Ephrata Poilce investigated a crash at the intersection of E. Main St and Lincoln Ave. in the early morning hours (0620am) of 12-16-15. A vehicle driven by Patrick Baier M/41, 1000 Blk W. Main St, Eprhata reportedly failed to stop for a red signal and collided with a vehicle being driven by John Zawaski M/33 of Spruce St, Ephrata. No injuries were reported and Zawaski vehicle was towed from the scene. Baier was issued a citation for a traffic signal violation.
Location
E. Main St
Lincoln Avenue
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
Dec 16, 2015 @ 6:20 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident