Ephrata Police conducted a Speed Compliance Check in the 400 Block of Adamstown Road, Adamstown Borough Tuesday 8-9-22 from 3-5pm.
Ephrata Police stopped several vehicles with speeds topping 43MPH in a 25MPH zone with one stop resulting in drug possession charge filed against one motorist.
Ephrata Police stopped Cole D. Norris 19/M from Greenville Rd., Denver for speeding and he was found to be in possession of drugs. Norris will received a criminal summons in the mail for speeding and possession of a controlled substance.
Location
400 Block Adamstown Rd
Adamstown, PA
Incident Date
Aug 9, 2022 @ 3:00 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident