Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/3/15 at 3:30 PM, Ephrata Police investigated a reported drug violation in progress in the 100 Block of W. Fulton St. in Ephrata Borough. Police found five people sitting at a picnic table openly preparing to use marihuana. A 15 year old female from Ephrata was in the process of rolling a large marihuana cigarette. A 14 year old male from Ephrata was in possession of a marihuana pipe and a bottle of whiskey. A 25 year old male from Ephrata identified as Christopher Hildebrand, was also in possession of marihuana and a marihuana pipe. The three subjects will receive a court summons for various drug and alcohol charges.
Location
100 Block
W. Fulton St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
Jan 3, 2016 @ 3:30 PM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation