Ephrata Police on 12-18-15, following a brief investigation, filed charges of Disorderly Conduct against three male juveniles from the Ephrata area.
Ephrata Police received a call on 12-13-15 around 3pm from an Ephrata citizen who reported his vehicle was struck by an egg as he was driving in the 100 Block of West Fulton Street, Ephrata Borough. Police were able to locate three male juveniles involved in the incident. The victim's vehicle was not damaged but required cleaning.
Location
100 Block West Fulton St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
Dec 19, 2015 @ 2:59 PM
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct