Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Ephrata Police at approximately 0118hrs on 05-29-15 investigated a vehicle accident in the 300 Block of West Main Street involving an over turned vehicle.
Investigation into the crash found that Erin Pearson 18/F of Troy Drive, Lititz, Pa. was driving in the 300 Block of West Main St when she struck a parked vehicle which casued her vehicle to over turn and land on its roof. Pearson was able to get out of her vehicle and was not injured. Pearson's vehicle was towed from the scene. Police suspect alcohol was involved and investigation continues into the crash.
Location
300 Block West Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
May 29, 2015 @ 1:15 AM
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation