Ephrata Police cited three people with Harassment after a verbal altercation turned physical on May 30, 2015 at 12:22 p.m. in the first block of East Pine Street, Ephrata Borough. Harassment citations were filed against Joseph M. Gallo, Jr, 27, of Ephrata, Dwayne A. Christ, 49 of Ephrata and James Giuca, 29, of Denver.
Location
First Block of East Pine Street
ephrata, PA 1722
Incident Date
May 30, 2015 @ 12:22 PM
Incident Type
Assault - Other