7/21/21 - The runaway teen has been located.
The Ephrata Police Department is asking for help from the public in locating a runaway juvenile. Bianca Marchino, 16, of Ephrata was last seen on the evening of July 9, 2021. Hours later, her family noticed that she had left the house and reported her as a runaway; efforts to locate her have been unsuccessful. Marchino has been entered into the national database of juvenile runaways.
Marchino is believed to be in Lancaster County. Police have no reason to believe that Marchino is in danger.
A photograph of Marchino is included. Her physical identifiers are:
Height: 5’3”
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Gray
Race: Caucasian
Ethnicity: Hispanic
Anyone who has information on Marchino’s location is asked to contact the Ephrata Police Department at 717-733-8611 or leave an anonymous tip by clicking the ‘submit a tip’ button.
Location
100 Church Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522