TRANSPARENCY PORTAL
  • Policies of Interest
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Service Complaint
  • Right to Know Request
About Us
  • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Commitment to Community
  • Organization
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Awards
    • History
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Annual Report
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Our Community
  • Ephrata Borough Website
  • Ephrata Township Website
  • Adamstown Borough Website
  • West Cocalico Township Website
Programs
  • Personal Protection
    • Internet Safety
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Services
  • Community
  • Emergency Preparedness
  • Disaster Relief
  • Local Lens Program
Forms
  • Local Lens Enrollment
  • Online Reporting
Resources
  • Amber Alert
  • Child Protection
    • What Is Child Abuse?
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Indicators of Abuse
  • Megan's Law
  • Useful Links
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Ephrata PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Christopher McKim
ephratapd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Ephrata Police Department Homepage
Ephrata Police Department Logo

Ephrata Police Department

Chief Christopher McKim
ephratapd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • TRANSPARENCY PORTAL
    • Policies of Interest
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Service Complaint
    • Right to Know Request
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Commitment to Community
    • Organization
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Awards
      • History
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Annual Report
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Our Community
    • Ephrata Borough Website
    • Ephrata Township Website
    • Adamstown Borough Website
  • Programs
    • Personal Protection
      • Internet Safety
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Services
    • Community
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Disaster Relief
    • Local Lens Program
  • Forms
    • Local Lens Enrollment
    • Online Reporting
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • Child Protection
      • What Is Child Abuse?
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • Indicators of Abuse
    • Megan's Law
    • Useful Links
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Ephrata Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Ephrata Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

whistlestop_1.jpg
whistlestop_2.jpg

Facebook drug video leads to arrests

Details Map

On May 7, 2015, Ephrata Police received a report of a Facebook video depicting two (2) youths in the public parking lot behind the Whistlestop Plaza.  The youths in question appeared significanlty intoxicated.  Investigators worked to identify those involved and to establish a time frame in which the event occurred.  After the investigation, summary charges were filed against two (2) adults and one (1) juvenile. 

Public Drunkeness citations were filed against Miguel A. Reyes, 18, of Cherry Street, Ephrata and a 17 year old Ephrata boy.

A Disorderly Conduct citation was filed against Roman J. Heckstall, 19, or Tyler Drive, Ephrata.

Location

16 East Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522

Date

May 8, 2015

Case Status

Closed

Case Region

Southeastern

Created May 12th, 2015
whistlestop_1.jpg
whistlestop_2.jpg
Ephrata PD
124 South State Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Ephrata PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Ephrata Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Ephrata Police Department, click the button below.