Hindering Apprehension or Prosecution
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Ephrata Police recently charged Madison T. Zymnis, 25, of Ephrata, with Hindering Apprehension or Prosecution. On March 14, 2022 at 6:00 a.m., Ephrata Police Department assisted the Lancaster County Sheriff’s Department with executing a search warrant at Zymnis’ residence in the first block of East Franklin Street, Ephrata Borough. A wanted subject was located in the residence and arrested by the Lancaster County Sheriff’s Department. Zymnis was previously warned by Ephrata Police not to harbor the wanted individual. Zymnis is presumed innocent. Zymnis was incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison on a violation of probation.
Location
E Franklin Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal