Simple Assault
Terroristic Threats
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 10/11/2022 at 4:27 p.m., Ephrata Police arrested and charged Carolyn K. Zettlemoyer, 40, of Lancaster, with Simple Assault and Terroristic Threats as the result of an investigation into an altercation at a residence in the 200 block of Fieldcrest Lane in Ephrata Township. Zettlemoyer remains incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison for a violation of probation.
Zettlemoyer is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2022