criminal mischief
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police on 09-15-22 filed Criminal Mischief charges against Jeremyah J. Zeno M/24 of Ephrata, following the completion of an investigation into a Vandalism incident reported on 07-02-2022 at the St. Boniface Brewery in the 1700 Block of West Main St, Ephrata, Borough.
The owners of St. Boniface Brewery reported on 7-2-22 that unknown person(s) threw a brick, with a note attached, through the window of the business. Investigation of the evidence collected from the scene led the Ephrata Police to file charges against Jeremyah J. Zeno for Criminal Mischief.
Location
1700 Block West Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2022
Incident Type
Vandalism