M-1 Retail Theft
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Tara M. Wood, 40, of Rothsville, was arrested for shoplifting after she was caught stealing a cellular phone, headphones, health and beauty items and clothing from the Kmart store in Ephrata. The total value of the items stolen was approximately $289.00. Ms. Wood was released and misdemeanor theft charges were filed.
Location
1127 S State St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2015
Reference ID
0602390T15
Arraignment Date
Jul 23, 2015