Possession Marihuana and Drug Paraphernalia
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 8/24/15 at 1315 hrs, Ephrata Police observed a male acting suspicious near the linear rails to trail in Ephrata Borough at Queen St. Police interacted with the male and found he was in possession of marihuana and a marihuana pipe. The male was identified as Vernon Wallace Jr. age 33, of Ephrata. Wallace will receive a court summons for charges of Possession of Marihuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
39 E. Queen St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 24, 2015