(1 count) Criminal Trespass (F3)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police charged Shawn A. Valn, 29, homeless, with Criminal Trespass. On January 15, 2023, at approximately 10:00 p.m. police officers responded to an office building, in the 300 block of East Main Street in Ephrata Borough, for an open window and reports of an unauthorized person possibly inside the building. Officers searched the building and located Valn inside a locked closet area, within the office building. Valn is incarcerated at the Lancaster County Prison and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
390 E. Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2023