Strangulation
Simple Assault
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Ephrata Police arrested Anthony John Valente, 39, of Reinholds, with Strangulation and Simple Assault after conducting an investigation into a domestic disturbance that occurred at a residence in the 300 block of Village Spring Lane, West Cocalico Township. Valente remains incarcerated in the Lancaster County Prison on a probation violation. Valente is presumed innocent until proven guilty in court.
Location
300 Block Village Spring Ln
Reinholds, PA 17569
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2024