(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Ephrata Police arrested Hayley Diane Turner F/24 of Ephrata for Retail Theft following an incident at the Walmart, 800 block of East Main Street, Ephrata. Walmart asset protection reported that Turner walked out of Walmart failing to pay for several items with a value of $193.75. Turner was issued a summary citation for the shoplifting and released.
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2021