Retail Theft
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 08-06-21, Ephrata Police arrested Harvey John Turner V, M/26 of Denver, for Retail Theft following an incident at the Walmart. Ephrata Police were called at approximately 10:17 PM to the Ephrata Walmart by Loss Prevention for a male who reportedly did not purchase various items and left the store. Walmart alleged that Harvey Turner failed to purchase $103.21 worth of items as he checked out at the Walmart. Turner was arrested for a summary Retail Theft, issued a citation, and released. Turner is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2021