DUI
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police charged Michael J. Turco, 30, of Lancaster, with Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and Failing to Report an Accident to Police. On November 13, 2021 at 8:52 p.m., Turco’s vehicle struck a parked vehicle in the 800 block of North Maple Street, Ephrata Borough. Turco fled the scene, but his vehicle became disabled after driving two blocks. Upon arriving at the scene, Ephrata Police arrested Turco for DUI. Turco’s BAC was 0.301 %. He is presumed innocent.
Location
800 N Maple Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2021