(M-2) Retail Theft
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 10/29/15 at 1515hrs, Ephrata Police responded to the Walmart in Ephrata Township for a male in custody for retail theft. Store loss prevention employees observed Alymillet Torres-Rodriguez, age 45, of Reading, attempting to steal a TV stand valued at $199.99. Torres-Rodriguez was released and will receive a summons for the Retail Theft charge.
Location
890 E. Main St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2015
Arraignment Date
Oct 29, 2015