Fugitive From Justice
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Greg T. Supplee M/44 of Creek Road, Glenmore, Pa Thursday 10-22-15 around 9:15pm on an outstanding warrant from Chester County Probation. Ephrata Police responded to Primrose Lane, Ephrata Township for a neighbor dispute where they encountered Greg Supplee. Police discovered Mr. Supplee was wanted through West Chester Probation for a probation violation. Mr. Supplee was detained and turned over to Chester County Probation on the outstanding warrant.
Location
700 block Primrose lan
ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2015
Arraignment Date
Oct 23, 2015