RETAIL THEFT- FELONY
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 12/12/15 at 1:49 p.m. Ephrata Police responded to the Ephrata Wal-Mart for a retail theft.
Wal-Mart security alleged that Sarina R. Smith, 25 of Lebanon PA failed to pay for over $125.00 worth of items at the check out. Smith was detained by security and Ephrata Police took Smith into custody for retail theft of the items.
Smith was charged with felony retail theft and taken to Lancaster County Central Arrangement on the Felony Retail Theft charge.
Location
890 East Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2015