Retail Theft (M2)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Ephrata Police were called to the Ephrata Wal-Mart; 800 block E. Main St, for a shoplifting that just occurred. Wal-mart Loss Prevention reported a Nathan Smeal 18/M from Denver, Pa allegedly took $166.00 worth of items from the store and attempted to leave without paying for the items. Smeal was detained for police who arrested Smeal for Retail Theft. Smeal was processed for a misdemeanor Retail Theft charge and released on a summons to appear at court on the charge.
Location
890 East Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 25, 2015
Disposition
Processed for arrest and released on summons to appear.
Arraignment Date
May 25, 2015