Trademark Counterfeiting
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police have charged a second vendor as a result of the September 13, 2019, trademark counterfeiting investigation at Green Dragon. Michael K. Sha, 62, of Mount Laurel, NJ, was charged with Trademark Counterfeiting for possessing approximately 250 counterfeit trademarked Louis Vuitton items. Sha is presumed innocent.
Prior story HERE
Location
955 North State Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2019