ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN - F3
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On Wednesday, July 30, 2025 at approximately 5:00 p.m., the Ephrata Police Department responded to a domestic dispute that involved a juvenile aged family member. The continued investigation revealed Grace Sensenig hindered the juvenile family member from receiving proper food, water, shelter and other basic human needs. Sensenig was arrested, charged and arraigned before MDJ Mankin and was released on $30,000.00 unsecured bail.
The juvenile family member was placed into the protection of extended family pending further investigation by the Lancaster County Children and Youth Agency. Sensenig is presumed innocent until guilty in a court of law.
Location
895 LAUREL RIDGE RD
REINHOLDS, PA 17569
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
2025-10592