Retail Theft
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On May 3, 2015 at 5:46 p.m. Ephrata Police responded to Walmart, 890 East Main Street, Ephrata Township, for a shoplifting in progress. A female shoplifter was fleeing from Walmart asset protection agents. Ephrata Police located the female hiding in a briar patch behind Sheetz. Ephrata Police charged Alyssa Diane Schollaert, 28, homeless, with Retail Theft for failing to pay for $37.00 worth of merchandise. Schollaert, who had a prior retail theft conviction, was taken to Lancaster County Central Arraignment.
Location
890 E Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 3, 2015
Reference ID
0601383T15