Public Drunkeness and Possession of Marihuana
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 5/13/15, Sydney Rutkowski, age 21, of Ephrata, was found stumbling and walking in traffic in the 500 Block of E. Main St. Ephrata Borough. Rutkowski was taken into custody and found to be in possession of a small amount of marihuana. Rutkowski will receive a summons for the charges of Possession of Marihuana and Public Drunkeness.
Location
500 Block E. Main St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 13, 2015
Reference ID
2301546B15
Arraignment Date
May 14, 2015