Simple Assualt and Recklessly Endangering
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Hair
Red
Sheena Rae Rosa, DOB 01/27/87, of the 600 block of E Main St. in Ephrata Borough was charged with Simple Assault and Recklessly Endangering Another Person after police received a report of a passenger in a moving vehicle striking the driver. Investigation revealed that Rosa struck the driver of a vehicle she was riding in in the side of the face while the person was driving, causing injury to the driver's face. Rosa was arraigned and released on $10000 unsecured bail.
Location
300 Blk W Main St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2019
Disposition
Released on unsecured bail
Arraignment Date
Aug 24, 2019
Judge
MDJ Keller
Bail
10000