Defiant Trespass
criminal trespass
criminal mischief
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police charged Austin S. Rook, 28, of Ephrata, with Criminal Mischief, Criminal Trespass and Defiant Trespass as the result of three investigations into Rook’s activity at a residence in the 1100 block Dawn Ave, Ephrata Township, in late September. Police allege that Rook damaged a door and repeatedly trespassed on the property. Rook is presumed innocent.
Location
1100 Dawn Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2019