Possession of a Controlled Substance; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Ephrata Police were called by Wawa management to the Wawa store in the 600 Block of South Reading Road for a possible intoxicated male reported to be stumbling around the parking lot. Police arrived to find a male slumped next to a trash can at the front entrance to the store. Police identified the male as Nathan Rock 30/M of the first block of West Mohler Church Road, Ephrata. Rock was arrested for public drunkenness and subsequently found to be in possession of controlled substance and drug paraphernalia.
Rock required treatment at the Ephrata Hospital. Rock was taken to Lancaster County Prison on a probation violation. Rock to be sent criminal summons for the possession and drunkenness charges.
Location
600 Block S. Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2015
Disposition
Committed on probation violation
Arraignment Date
Jun 27, 2015