Burglary and 2 additional charges
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On January 12, 2023, detectives from the Ephrata Police Department charged Devan Andre Robinson, 23, of Harrisburg, with one count of Burglary, one count of Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Burglary, and Criminal Mischief. The Criminal Complaint alleges that Robinson and another male burglarized the Green Dragon Farmers Market during the overnight hours on December 14, 2022. The Ephrata Police are currently working to identify the second male suspect involved in the burglary. Robinson, who is from Harrisburg City, is currently incarcerated at the Berks County Prison on unrelated charges. Robinson is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
955 N State St
Green Dragon
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary