Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, July 26, 2024, the Ephrata Police Department charged Alexander Rivera, 29, of Ephrata with Receiving Stolen Property (F3). At 2:41 p.m., Rivera was observed riding a Honda Grom motorcycle in the 800 block of E Main Street, Ephrata Township that had been reported stolen to another law enforcement agency. Rivera is presumed innocent.
Location
800 E Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal