Criminal Trespass/Resisting Arrest
Age
68 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Van Lee Reitz, 68, of 7 Oaklawn Blvd. Ephrata was arrested for trespassing after police were called to the Ephrata VFW post for a disturbance involving Reitz, who was refusing to leave the premises. Reitz refused to leave the premises when directed to by staff and police. He was physically removed from the premises.
Location
141 S State St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2015
Reference ID
2602239B15
Disposition
Reitz was taken to central booking on 07/08/15 and was awaiting arraignment.
Arraignment Date
Jul 9, 2015