Rape of a Child
Indecent Assault and 5 additional charges
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On September 10, 2020, the Ephrata Police Department charged Tyler Morgan Reisinger, 23, of Ephrata with one count of Rape of a Child, two counts of Indecent Assault of a Person Less Than 13 years of age, two counts of Corruption of Minors and one count of Unlawful Contact with a Minor for incidents which are alleged to have occurred in June and July, 2020. Reisinger was arraigned before MDJ Russell and failed to post $100,000 bail. He was transported to Lancaster County Prison. Reisinger is presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
Henn Ave.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2020
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Disposition
Committed to Lancaster County Prison
Arraignment Date
Sep 10, 2020
Judge
Russell
Bail
100000